Spring 2021 Honors Students Announced

 

Oct. 8, 2021

SARANAC LAKE – North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Spring 2021 semester. 

Two types of academic honors are awarded each semester to matriculated students having completed 12 or more credits per semester in courses graded on the A-F system, numbered 100 or above, with appropriate grade point averages.

The President’s List recognizes those students who have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better. Students whose grade point average is between 3.25 and 3.49 are recognized by inclusion on the Vice President for Academic Affairs Honors List.

To be considered for either, students must have no incomplete grades for the semester.

President’s List

Amanda N. Agoney, Ellenburg Depot

Melissa L. Anderson, Ticonderoga

Skylar Archer, Plattsburgh

Barbra L. Arquette, Hogansburg

Shari A. Atkinson, Plattsburgh

Gabrielle A. Banks, Massena

Kate L. Barrett, Burke

Jameson L. Batt, Lake Placid

Cooper J. Beaudin, Chateaugay

Alicia M. Bigness, Fort Covington

Lauren E. Blaise, Crown Point

Anna M. Bleakley, Chateaugay

Kailey K. Boadway, LaGrange

Briana M. Bond, North Lawrence

Molly L. Brown, Malone

Justin M. Champion, Massena

Almin Cirikovic, Saranac Lake

Kyle R. Cirrincione, Plattsburgh

Kellie A. Claremont, Gabriels

Christine G. Conover, Saranac Lake

Alycia B. Cowan, Chateaugay

Kelly L. Daoust, Plattsburgh

Danielle Desrocher, Morrisonville

Sean S. Dobert, Queensbury

Marissa Donner, Keeseville

Jenna L. Drake, Mineville

Ashley N. Dushane, Lake Placid

Tim J. Fassett, Malone

Kimberly A. Fiorentino, Saranac Lake

Madison R. Frary, North Lawrence

Krystal Frawley, Peru

Autumn R. Garrow, Mooers

Michelle M. Gauthier, Winthrop

Brooke A. George, Hogansburg

Yvette E. Gillmett, Malone

Nora R. Glover, Saranac Lake

Julianna D. Gordon, Burke

Elizabeth A. Graves, Pottersville

Nicholas P. Guido, Saranac Lake

Caroline F. Harrigan, Chateaugay

Jessica N. Harris, Glen Burnie

Makenna N. Hitchman, Oswegatchie

Lisa M. Hoover, Saranac

Caitlin A. Jackson-LaClair, Plattsburgh

Desiree C. Jock, Malone

Morgan M. Keenan, Heuvelton

Fallon A. Kennedy, Ticonderoga

Crystal B. King, Rooseveltown

Ryan D. King, Malone

Brandon P. Kiroy, Morrisonville

Brandy LaFountain, Plattsburgh

Jaden A. LaValley, Tupper Lake

Meagan A. Lucey, Piercefield

Katelyn Lushia, Dannemora

Noah M. Marshall, Lake Placid

Andrew L. Martin, Moira

Courtney J. Meachem, Crown Point

Kaitlyn S. Metzler, Castorland

Ellen M. Miller, Potsdam

Jessica Millington, Fort Ann

Monica Mitchell, Witherbee

Rosalie Morris, Akwesasne

Raven Oakes, Hogensburg

Justin M. O’Neil, West Chazy

Hannah R. Palmer, Crown Point

Jeremy J. Patnode, Chateaugay

Guido M. Penafiel, Saranac Lake

Mya R. Pertak, Crown Point

Sydnie E. Phippen, Potsdam

Nicole Polera, Saranac Lake

Amaree N. Powell, Constable

McKenzie R. Powell, Potsdam

Ann K. Ramsay, Lake Placid

Abby E. Refici, Ogdensburg

Samantha P. Richards, Winthrop

Courtney E. Riley, North Lawrence

Ashley M. Rovito, Massena

Payton A. Roy, Saranac

Tammy L. Rust, Constable

Karley M. Sauve, Constable

Janiece M. Scheid, Mineville

Martha K. Schultz, Redford

Caylen E. Skiff, Lake Clear

Laurel E. Spence, Malone

Alyssa M. Summo, Keene

Marlie B. Tanzini, Saranac Lake

Brandon M. Tavernia, North Bangor

Danielle Vienneau, Groton

Brandi Weaver, Massena

Jennifer M. Wisner, Brushton

Kaylyn M. Wood, Saranac

Own G. Yando, Saranac Lake

McKenna E. Yette, Potsdam

Olivia Zook, Saranac Lake

 

Vice President’s List

Margaret C. Alexander, Lewis

Adreinna J. Autry, Saranac Lake

Trinity A. Baillargen, Lake Placid

Amanda L. Boyle, Keene Valley

Ashley M. Burns, Malone

Camille L. Campeau, Fort Covington

Edina Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Nathan Cheney, Cadyville

Amber K. Clark, Long Lake

Jayce Clement, Tupper Lake

Lauren Cummings, Gansevoort

Morgan E. DuBrey, Plattsburgh

Abagail J. Dufore, Owls Head

Ryan M. Gagner, Potsdam

Heidi L. Howard, West Chazy

Mary C. Izzo, Lake Placid

Kirsten B. Jandreau, North Lawrence

Jenna L. Law, Malone

Katie Lepage-Kraft, Champlain

Kyle A. Malley, Chateaugay

Shannon G. Maroun, Saranac Lake

Denise J. Maslin, Massena

Heaton A. McCormick, Lake Clear

Katelynn McCormick, Plattsburgh

Alisha N. Oakes, Plattsburgh

Charlotte L. Renshaw, Valentine

Amanda L. Reyome, Malone

Amy LM. Roberts, Keeseville

Shayla C. Rusaw, Brasher Falls

Helen M. Seguin, Malone

Emily A. Simard, Keeseville

Kaleb K. Snide, Plattsburgh

Jacob I. Stadlander, Saranac Lake

Dylan M. Stewart, Saranac Lake

Riley E. Strader, Tupper Lake

Marian M. Stutzman, Chateaugay

Courtney J. Swinyer, Malone

Jenna N. Tashjian, North Bangor

Asya Williams, Sheffield

Caiden R. Woodrow, DeKalb Junction

 

For further information, contact Laurie Muncil, NCCC Office of Academic Affairs, at 518-891-2915 ext. 1203 or lmuncil@nccc.edu.