NCCC Names Fall '19 Honor Students

SARANAC LAKE – North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Fall 2019 semester. 

Schuyler Cranker of Saranac Lake, center, is among students named to the President's List for the Fall 2019 semester

Two types of academic honors are awarded each semester to matriculated students having completed 12 or more credits per semester in courses graded on the A-F system, numbered 100 or above, with appropriate grade point averages.

The President’s List recognizes those students who have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better. Students whose grade point average is between 3.25 and 3.49 are recognized by inclusion on the Vice President for Academic Affairs Honors List.

To be considered for either, students must have no incomplete grades for the semester. 

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Malone campus

Stephanie Baker, Brushton

Carter J. Boyea, Malone

Hunter W. Boyea, Malone

Molly E. Brockway, Fort Covington

Alexah R. Burgess, Malone

Linzy A. Compo, Massena

Rebecca A. DeCarlo, Moira

Kelly A. Dragoon, Plattsburgh

Kaylei L. Dustin, Malone

Nicholas C. Fassett, Malone

Tim J. Fassett, Malone

Ryan M. Gagner, North Bangor

Joshua R. Garland, Malone

Nicole Gary, Burke

Clara D. Hartson, St. Regis Falls

Kyanna M. Hastings, Dickinson Center

Christopher K. Hickman, St. Regis Falls

Alissa M. Hudson, Malone

Gursham K. Johal, Malone

Janelle M. LaRue, Ogdensburg

Wayne P. Love, Massena

Karlee A. Lucey, St. Regis Falls

Mikayla L. Marlow, Malone

Tiarra V. Marson, Plattsburgh

Kylie M. McKellar-Jones, Malone

Jorge A. Meraz-DeSantiago, Malone

Brittany E. Murphy, Massena

Raven Oakes, Hogansburg

Stephanie M. Perry, Brushton

Jasmine M. Peterson , Fort Covington

Josee O. Raymond, Malone

Victoria Roman, Malone

James M. Ross, Moira

Arielmae T. Shatlaw, Malone

Madison J. Smith, Dickinson

Lawrence M. Tucker, Constable

Ashley M. Warner, Burke

Crystal I. Young, North Bangor

 

Saranac Lake campus

Sara B. Arquette, Massena

Shari A. Atkinson, Plattsburgh

Barbara M. Ayres, Keene Valley

Trinity A. Baillargeon, Lake Placid

Cheyenne M. Barney, Owls Head

Talesa D. Campbell, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Dzihad Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Connor Celeste, Saranac Lake

Ciana Y. Cerruti, Lake Placid

Nyah J. Cerruti, Lake Placid

Brittany K. Charboneau, Ticonderoga

Bethany J. Cinelli, Ray Brook

Jacob B. Colbert, Tupper Lake

Renee Colotti, Lake Placid

Christopher W. Cook, Chateaugay

Alycia B. Cowan, Chateaugay

Camille E. Craig, Upper Jay

Schuyler Cranker, Saranac Lake

Stefanie Daby, Lake Placid

Hannah R. DeMarsh, Tupper Lake

Lauren Denny, Pulaski

Hayley J. DeTulleo, Saranac Lake

Lindsey E. Drumm, Plattsburgh

Sara Duensing, Wilmington

Ethan L. Ecret, Saranac Lake

Patrick E. Hache, Tupper Lake

Julius A. Haranyi, Cleveland

Hunter D. Jones, Remsen

Corey N. Kidder, Bloomingdale

Benjamin Z. King, Indian Lake

Michael Laccetti, Arlington, Massachusetts

Shelli A. LaPlante, Plattsburgh

Abigail J. Lauber, Norfolk

Abigail R. Leavitt, Gabriels

Tucker J. Livermore, Lake Placid

Grace E. Locklin, Churubusco

Noah M. Marshall, Lake Placid

Peter Martinez, Tupper Lake

Michael A. Mazzarella, Saranac Lake

Tyler D. McLeod, Rouses Point

Meagan E. McNeilly, Tupper Lake

Lauren E. Monroe, Oneonta

Taylor M. Nolan, Saranac Lake

Ashley K. O’Neill, Dannemora

Ethan Paye, Saranac Lake

Marybeth Premo, Massena

Steffanie J. Premo, Massena

Taylor Pytel, Saranac Lake

Taylor M. Razis, Potsdam

Kaitlin N. Reeman, Rainbow Flat, NSW, Australia

Lindsay Reeve, Vermontville

Abby E. Refici, Ogdensburg

Thomas R. Saehrig, Saranac Lake

Teresa L. Santana, Lake Placid

Mariah L. Skeldon, Newton Falls

Jacob I. Stadtlander, Saranac Lake

Kristina M. Straut, Lake Placid

Murphy Stringer, Saranac Lake

Sheela Subba, Burlington, Vermont

Erin A. Terry, Plattsburgh

Makeda R. Thompson, Lake Placid

Reilly J. Tulk, Canberra, Australia

Jessica R. Wimett, Keeseville

Kaylyn M. Wood, Saranac

Kaya F. Wright, Moriah

Autymn E. Zoeller, Plattsburgh

 

Ticonderoga campus

Elizabeth A. Graves, Pottersville

Joseph T. LaPeter, Ticonderoga

Ashley M. Lovely, Granville

Audrie E. Ward, Ticonderoga

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST

Malone campus

David M. Arquette, Hogansburg

Casey P. Beitz, Moira

Roseann M. Bombard, Moira

Mallory E. Buckley, Brasher Falls

Amanda A. Burnett, Malone

Jeremy L. Collins, Malone

Jahmal R. Ford, Malone

Jessica E. Gilmour, Potsdam

Brianna S. Jones, Winthrop

Savannaha M. Martinez, North Bangor

Denise J. Maslin, Massena

Elizabeth Meraz DeSantiago, Malone

Brandon E. Picaro, Malone

Erin N. Rourke, Hogansburg

Darian A. Rowe, North Bangor

Marcianne E. Stowell, Massena

Kaitlynne E. Warner, Moira

Kimberly L. Webb, Constable

Cheyenne W. Woomer, North Bangor

Kimberli L. Wylie, Fort Covington

 

Saranac Lake campus

Amber J. Bailey, Boonville

Jameson L. Batt, Lake Placid

Amanda L. Boyle, Keene Valley

Edina Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Almedina Cirikovic, Saranac Lake

Rebecca L. Delair, Tupper Lake

Collin R. Dunn, Burke

Nicholas M. Elliott, Rock Valley

Jon J. Farmer, Lake Clear

Jon-Michael Glick, Saranac Lake

Ashley L. Harris, Tupper Lake

Jessica N. Harris, Glen Burnie, Maryland

Paige M. Hart, Saranac Lake

Brian A. Harwell, Mooers

Makenna N. Hitchman, Oswegatchie

Katherine D. Holvik, Gabriels

Caitlin Jackson-LaClair, Plattsburgh

Paul S. Jano III, Saranac Lake

Katherine M. Kandzior, Ferrisburgh, Vermont

Kristina Keech, Westport

Dylin J. LaRock, Tupper Lake

Heaton A. McCormick, Lake Clear

Ava-Gaye Morgan, Elmont

Megan L. Mulvenna, Massena

Kyle J. Murphey, Plattsburgh

Robert Nadon, Saranac Lake

Cassandra E. Norton, Dunkeld, Australia

Alexis L. Poirier, North Bangor

Danielle M. Rootes, Saranac Lake

Olivia M. Sawyer, Lake Placid

Moriah M. Smith, Chateaugay

Aymee L. Thompson, Akwesasne

Valerie R. Titus, Chateaugay

Gwenyth Voyer-McGiver, Wilmington

Christopher J. Williams, Saranac Lake

 

Ticonderoga campus

Olivia Anair, Charlotte, Vermont

Cynthia Avery, Mineville

Chelsea Drake, Mineville

Winnie L. Liska, Pottersville

Bailey H. White, Witherbee