Fall 2022 Honors Students Announced

SARANAC LAKE – North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Fall 2022 semester. 

Two types of academic honors are awarded each semester to matriculated students having completed 12 or more credits per semester in courses graded on the A-F system, numbered 100 or above, with appropriate grade point averages.

The President’s List recognizes those students who have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better. Students whose grade point average is between 3.25 and 3.49 are recognized by inclusion on the Vice President for Academic Affairs Honors List.

To be considered for either, students must have no incomplete grades for the semester.

President’s List

Barbra L. Arquette, Hogansburg

Jenna Backes, West Chazy

Kassidy L. Bennett, Ticonderoga

Jacquelynn R. Bishop, Ticonderoga

Emily Bliss, Saranac Lake

Jamie Bradley, Tupper Lake

Johanne N. Brockway, North Bangor

Kai Brown, Durban

Serena E. Carter, Gabriels

Arnita Cecunjanin, Lake Placid

Jessica Colmwell, Paul Smiths

Eryn Coolbaugh, Bloomingdale

Samantha J. Crossman, Malone

Jamie E. Cutting, Mineville

Chasity L. Dennis, Massena

Carisa L. Deshane, Massena

Lydia E. Ducharme, AuSable Forks

Bennett Dupuy, Saranac Lake

Chloe A. Flannaghan, Whitley Bay

Terence S. Fogarty

Jessica Foster, Potsdam

Kellyn R Garrand, Canstable

Yvette E. Gillmett, Malone

Shawlame, F. Gorman, Vermontville

Mackenzie L. Holmes, St. Regis Falls

Emma E. Loeb,  Burke

Gwendalyn G. Mader, Saranac Lake

Margaret T. Marceau, Malone

Kelsey M. Marshall, Dereriet

Abigail G. Martelle, Saranac Lake

Ajay R. Martin, Moira

Scott J. Martin, Central Square

Alexandra M. Merrick, Malone

Sibusiso Mokoena, Germiston

Gina E. Norcross, Malone

Gracie E. O’Hare, Malone

Matthew Oakes, Lake Placid

Mackenzie Oakes-Lazare, Hogansburg

Mackenzie E. Premo, Constable

Keira M. Rousseau, Moira

Cassidy B. Rushby, Port Henry

Carson H. Ryan, Saranac Lake

Jacklyn M. Santamore, Malone

Billie Jo A. Smith, Crown Point

Kayla L. Smith, Burke

Karly E. Snyder, St. Regis Falls

Alyssa M. Summo, Keene

Ronni Sunday, Akwesasne

Anna E. Taylor, Lake Placid

Rebecca L. Tendler, Saranac Lake

Samantha Turcotte, Massena

Sydney VanNest, Lowville

Ariel E. Voss, Plattsburgh

Samantha M. Weeks, Malone

Julia R. West, Malone

Kristina M. Whitmarsh, Edwards

Lillie F. Wood Brushton

Ashley Woods, AuSable Forks

Laura S. Zelinski, Moriah

Sophia M. Zelinski, Moriah

Samuel Zionts, Buffalo

 

Vice President’s List

Kendra L. Anderson, Malone

Carter W. Belden, Ticonderoga

Adela Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Amina Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Emira Cecunjanin, Malone

Rijad Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Nathan Cheney, Cadyville

Maria R. Cole, Ticonderoga

Kristin L. DeLaCruz, Plattsburgh

Marissa P. Ellis Canton

Le’Andra M. Figueroa, Carthage

Danielle M. Gagnier, Tupper Lake

Julianna D. Gordon, Burke

Jehnsen K. Jacobs-Dumas, North Bangor

Mackenzie J. Lanthier, Tupper Lake

William E. Mckeitnan, Jamaica

Nicholas J. Moore, Malone

Paige M. Morse, Ticonderoga

Elizabeth A. Murray, North Lawrence

Alissa L. Musgrove, Malone

Breigh E. Nelson, North Bangor

Eric Perez, Watertown

Whitney Pierrot, East Aurora

Ciera L. Smith, Massena

Hanna M. Thatcher, Tupper Lake

Cynthia HL Thomas, Hogansburg

Cameron R. Tracy, Chateaugay

Brooke P. Vanier, Granville

Jason Villarreal, Constable

Asya Williams, Tuscumbia

Brady Yando, Saranac Lake

Kristy E. Young, Massena

 

For further information, contact Laurie Muncil, NCCC Office of Academic Affairs, at 518-891-2915 ext. 1203 or lmuncil@nccc.edu.