NCCC names honors students for Fall 2018 semester

Honor Roll Spring 2019 Cover Art

Date:30 Jan, 2019

NCCC names honors students for Fall 2018 semester

Saranac Lake – North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Fall 2018 semester.

Two types of academic honors are awarded each semester to matriculated students having completed 12 or more credits per semester in courses graded on the A-F system, numbered 100 or above, with appropriate grade point averages.

The President’s List recognizes those students who have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better. Students whose grade point average is between 3.25 and 3.49 are recognized by inclusion on the Vice President for Academic Affairs Honors List.

To be considered for either, students must have no incomplete grades for the semester. 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Saranac Lake campus:

Kamryn Amell-Ladue, Vermontville

Emmalee Baker, Johnstown

William Baker-Hastings, Potsdam

Rose Bamber, York

Cheyenne Blair, Lake Placid

Amanda Burnett, Brushton

Kasha Bushey, Saranac

Andie Carpenter, Holley

Jessica Casler, Wilmington

Dzihad Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake

Connor Celeste, Saranac Lake

Nyah Cerruti, Lake Placid

Almedina Cirikovic, Saranac Lake

Jacob Colbert, Tupper Lake

Alicia Cook, Chateaugay

Gillian Corrow, Champlain

Aileen Cote, Tupper Lake

Camille Craig, Wilmington

Schuyler Cranker, Saranac Lake

Michelle Crowley, Saranac Lake

Stefanie Daby, Saranac Lake

Nidia DeArmaYero, Hogansburg

Kelly DeLong, Plattsburgh

Katilyn DeSimone, Moriah

Hayley DeTulleo, Plattsburgh

Chase Delisle, Brasher Falls

Sara Duensing, Wilmington

Collin Dunn, Burke

Ethan Ecret, Saranac Lake

Schuylar Golovach, Plattsburgh

Ashley Herd, Vermontville

Emilee Jackson, Canton

Paulina Kwasniak, Tupper Lake

Dylan LaBare, Chateaugay

Alexis LaFlair, Ogdensburg

Elisabeth LaPierre, Saranac Lake

Heather Lawrence, Wilmington

Hayley Lewis, Constable

Tucker Livermore, Lake Placid

Denielle Maguire, Saranac Lake

Jaelyn Martin, Chateaugay

Natalie Martin, Elizabethtown

Jonathan McCullouch, Tupper Lake

Isabella McLean, Elizabethtown

Meagan McNeilly, Tupper Lake

Daniel Murguia, Saranac Lake

Tameka Patch, Lennox Head, New South Wales, Australia

Alexis Poirier, North Bangor

Jamie Rabideau, Mooers Forks

Taylor Razis, Potsdam

Daniel Riebel, Halfmoon

Frances Rodriguez, Champlain

Olivia Sawyer, Lake Placid

Dustin Snyder, Copenhagen

Emily Sorensen, Saranac Lake

Caitlyn Sullivan, Harrisville

David Sullivan, Vermontville

Arianna Swanston, Saranac Lake

Cierra Thompson, Tupper Lake

Gwenyth Voyer-McGiver, Wilmington

Samantha Weaver, Heuvelton

Cory Whitman, Tupper Lake

Jay Woods, Saranac Lake

Joletta Yates, Lake Placid

Jared Young, Winthrop

 

Malone campus:

Abby Alford, Brasher Falls

Celia Cook, North Bangor

Sandra Delarm, North Bangor

Brooke Derouchie, Malone

Julie Derouchie, Malone

Brian Duprey, Malone

Nicholas Fassett, Malone

Karly Fereday, Chateaugay

Sierra Frye, North Bangor

Joshua Garland, Malone

Aaron Gokey, Malone

Christopher Hickman, St. Regis Falls

Makayla Kerley, North Bangor

Joshua Labombard, Malone

Morgan Lamica, Chateaugay

Jennah Lancto, Malone

Megan LeClair, Malone

Karlee Lucey, St. Regis Falls

Karlee Martin, Chateaugay

Caitlynn McGillicuddy, Burke

Laurie Melo Donahue, Bombay

Brittany Murphy, Brasher Falls

Kaylea Paquin, Malone

Jeremy Patnode, Chateaugay

Victoria Perkins, Malone

Valerie Ramirez, Constable

Macy Ramsdell, Dannemora

Zachary Raymond, Malone

Jennifer Riley, Saranac Lake

Alycia Rousseau, Moira

Shannon Russell, North Bangor

Sierrah Smith, Malone

Julia Snell, Malone

Taylor Staples, Chateaugay

Kylie Tavernia, Constable

Paul Tighe, Malone

Kaitlynne Warner, Moira

Cody Warriner, Chateaugay

Orlanda White, Akwesasne

 

Ticonderoga campus:

Jennifer Ballard, Whitehall

Patricia Briggs, Granville

Kendra Capone, Gansevoort

Ashlee Charlton, Ticonderoga

Dillon Crowe, Ticonderoga

Dolores DuRose-Gritzbach, Pottersville

Brittany Foote, Crown Point

Amanda Goodspeed, Whitehall

Mallery Hance, Essex

Jason LaMoy, Whitehall

Joseph LaPeter, Ticonderoga

JoAnne Larrow, Fort Ann

Allison Lea, Bristol

Brittany Lynch, Putnam Station

Carly Newtown, Port Henry

Nicole Trudeau, Putnam Station

Vanessa Villasis Lavin, Fort Ann

Torrie Vradenburg, Ticonderoga

 

Distance Learning:

Elizabeth Martin, Saranac Lake

Kathryn Martinez, Tupper Lake

Alyssa Ruocco, Jay

 

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST

Saranac Lake campus:

Matthew Andrews, Lake Placid

Molly Babcock, Lake Placid

Lindsey Baker, Upper Jay

Nicole Bariteau, Tupper Lake

Thomas Bouchard, Saranac Lake

Elijah Brown, Plattsburgh

Dakota Callaghan, Saranac Lake

Kayla Carder, Champlain

Naomi Cave, Jay

Merita Cecunjanin, Lake Placid

Allison Chamberlain, Tupper Lake

Emily Charland, Ellenburg Depot

Mark Conboy, Saranac Lake

Anna Corliss, Saranac Lake

Evan Damp, Lake Placid

Marley Davis, Canton

Rebecca Delair, Tupper Lake

Sharlann Diabo, Bombay

Nathan DuCote, Burke

Josiah Fifield, Ogdensburg

Katherine Holvik, Gabriels

Kimberly Hursh, Central Square

Cullen Jones, Chateaugay

McKenna Kelly, Ticonderoga

Tia Lefebvre, Champlain

Andrew Locklin Churubusco

Aubrey Macintosh, Lake Placid

Lisa Mannino, Plattsburgh

Marcus McGivney, Sherill

Megan Mulvenna, Massena

Hailey Perkins-McCraw, Ashfield

Danielle Rootes, Saranac Lake

Sean Ryan, Bloomingdale

Sonya Snyder, Massena

Brionna Staves, Tupper Lake

Hishi Tamang, Burlington

Hailey Webster, Ogdensburg

Shelby Yanulavich, Merrill

 

Malone campus:

Roseann Bombard, Moira

Mallory Buckley, Brasher Falls

Chelsea Fefee, Brushton

Samantha Fefee, Malone

Christina Filer, Massena

Taylor Gadway, Malone

Tyler Gadway, Malone

Meghan Hickman, St. Regis Falls

NFN Kahawis, Hogansburg

Carson Kemp, Chateaugay

Kayla King, Malone

Jackie Lafountain, North Bangor

Rebecca Roach, Chateaugay

Hannah Sardella, Hogansburg

Ashley Shantie, Burke

Jeremiah Snyder, Chateaugay

Conor Strack, Dickinson Center

Jenna Susice, St. Regis Falls

Alex Traynor, North Bangor

Wade Willis, Brainardsville

 

Ticonderoga campus:

Jessica Baker, Chestertown

Alyssa Daley, Hudson Falls

Chelsea Drake, Mineville

Jillian Garboski-Marrano

Samantha Ives, Moriah

Savannah McCray, Moriah

Caitlin Pelkey, Port Henry

Nicole Roberts, Whitehall