Fall 2017 honor students Announced

honor cover graphic

Date:09 Jan, 2018

Fall 2017 honor students Announced

Saranac Lake – North Country Community College has named its President’s List and Vice President’s List honors students for the Fall 2017 semester.

The students named to the President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0.  To be eligible for President’s List recognition, full-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

The students named to the Vice President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.49 out of a possible 4.0.  To be eligible for Vice President’s List recognition, full-time students must meet applicable credit-hour requirements.

President’s list:

Emilee L. Jackson, Canton

Alexis J. LaFlair, Ogdensburg

Susan Lorenc, Canton

Kelley L. Passino, West Chazy

Teela R. Seligmann, Lake Placid

David W. Cardany, Lake Placid

Nicholas R. McCabe, Saranac Lake

Makayla S. Kerley, North Bangor

Ryan S. Lefebvre, Constable

Genevieve Carriere Fuller, Colton

Samantha N. Fefee, Malone

Megan M. LeClair, Malone

Breyan L. Poirier, Malone

Carly S. Taylor, Brushton

Rhiannon A. Patterson, Lake Placid

Bonna M. Jose, Ticonderoga

Christopher J. Lawless II, Saranac Lake

Troy Scsigulinsky, Wilmington

Cameron M. Shipman, Lake Placid

Joshua L. Burtch, Lake Placid

Tameka Patch, Lennox Head, NSW, Australia

Jazmin M. Wright, Elizabethtown

Kathleen J.J. Patnode, Fort Covington

Kathleen A. Recore, Malone

Paul J. Tighe, Malone

Dominique S. Pickering, Tupper Lake

Cristina Chakranarayan, Massena

Michael E. Sandvig, Burke

Bethany Snell, Norwood

Windy K. DeRushia, Massena

Chloe A. Nott, NSW, Australia

Harrison R. Blaise, Crown Point

Dillon M. Crowe, Ticonderoga

JoAnne E. Larrow, Fort Ann

Carly S. Newton, Port Henry

Jessica L. Rylant, Ticonderoga

Conor D. Brooks, Malone

Chase L. Hayes, Lake Placid

Dennis L. LeClair, Ticonderoga

Natasha E. Nelson, Malone

Lindsay Reeve, Vermontville

Nicole M. Silver, Massena

Nicole M. Snyder, North Bangor

Jessica A. Baker, Chestertown

Sara E. Burke, Vermontville

Naomi R. Cave, Jay

Megan J.M. Davis, Saranac Lake

Mallery K. DeZalia, Essex

Jessica J. Euber, Owls Head

Adriania C. Fanelli, Hammond

Amanda M. Goodspeed, Whitehall

Beth A. Goodspeed, Fort Ann

Ashley A. Herd, Vermontville

Alissa J. Hood, Schroon Lake

Samantha E. Ives, Moriah

Jill K. McKissick, Wilmington

Mae Pratt, Whitehall

Nicole L. Roberts, Whitehall

Dawn M. Rosenbarker, Potsdam

Emily M. Sorensen, Saranac Lake

Adrianne K. Willis-Woodard, South Glens Falls

Joletta Yates, Lake Placid

Julie M. Derouchie, Malone

Angela R. Fontana, Saranac Lake

Meghan S. Hickman, St. Regis Falls

Lee Ann King, Burke

Danielle P. Patraw, Lake Clear

Rebecca E. Roach, Chateaugay

Kawisohkwas T.L. Sharrow, Akwesasne

Michelle L. Straight Bleau, Jay

Emmalee A. Baker, Johnstown

Alicia R. Cook, Chateaugay

Delaney C. Guntert, Schenectady

Sierra Knight, Lisbon

Cecilia Otero, Schenevus

Dustin D. Snyder, Copenhagen

Katlynn M. Allen, Malone

Karlee M. Martin, Chateaugay

Jeremy J. Patnode, Chateaugay

Jenna Susice, St. Regis Falls

Julia L. Anderson, Salmon Arm, BC, Canada

Brandon C. Cannon, Lake Clear

Joseph S. Marhatta, Fairport

Emily J. Rich, Tupper Lake

Anna Y. Barker, Newcomb

Rebecca L. Brandal, Carthage

William B. Reid, Lake Clear

Dawn N. Aubin, Saranac Lake

Stevie A. Burley, Potsdam

Abigail G. Cowan, Saranac Lake

Jonathan F. Farah, Saranac Lake

Andrew J. Locklin, Churubusco

Catherine L. Valentine, Lake Placid

Savannah L. Hays, Norfolk

Ruth A. Smoke, Hogansburg

Mitchell G. Spaulding, Malone

Anna E. Corliss, Saranac Lake

Isaac D. Widrick, Copenhagen

Paige J. Megliore, Lake Placid

Adelaide K. Balliett, Lake Placid

Danielle M. Cook, Burke

Jessica L. Defayette, Malone

Carlos J. Rodriguez, Malone

Angela M. Axelband, Malone

Kelsey K. Webster, Massena

 

Vice President’s List:

Mia E. Arnold, Hogansburg

Elijah J. Brown, Plattsburgh

Jared Haskell, Binghamton

Hugh McElroen, Saranac Lake

Tyler J. Charette, North Bangor

Mercedes E. Rivers, Brushton

Allison M. Smith, Dickinson Center

Jessica T. Casler, Wilmington

Marvin J. Bien-Aime, North Miami, FL

Alicia M. Shutts, Moira

Arianna M. Swanston, Saranac Lake

Bridget A. Rust, DeKalb Junction

Brian M. Zollo, Saranac Lake

Connor B. Bailey, Chateaugay

Sandra L. Delarm, North Bangor

Alexis R. King, Malone

Ashley L. Shantie, Burke

Hannah R. Arnold, Malone

Jackie L. Lafountain, Potsdam

Matthew Acosta, New York City

Ryan S. Kane, Lake Placid

Breanna L. Brown, Ticonderoga

Alexandra L. Cypher, Port Henry

Amber R. DuShane, Crown Point

Tyler W. Morse, Ticonderoga

Alexandria L. Mosier, Ticonderoga

Xann S. Tyler, Ticonderoga

Cullen P. Jones, Chateaugay

Jacob E. O’Brien, Saranac Lake

Matthew T. Andrews, Arlington, VA

Cheyenne Blair, Lake Placid

Zoe S. Bonaparte, Hogansburg

Jody H. Borzilleri, Lake Placid

Alaina J. Collins, Malone

Kayla M. Daigle, Fort Edward

Mary L. Dineen, Plattsburgh

Brittany J. Foote, Crown Point

Tracie L. Griffin, North Bangor

Alexandra R. Koraus, Chestertown

Aleesha E. LaBounty, Dickinson Center

Jaclyn A. Latourelle, Saranac Lake

Aubrey Macintosh, Lake Placid

Deborah R. Marshall, Malone

Derek J. Martin, Brushton

Darian McDonough, Ticonderoga

Isabella J. McLean, Elizabethtown

Jessica L. Nicholson, Bristol, VT

Caitlin N. Pelkey, Port Henry

Ariel E. Quick, Brushton

Sara V. Rancour, Ticonderoga

Victoria G. Smith, Saranac Lake

Wakisha M. Trombley, Ellenburg Center

Brooke L. Woodruff, Colchester, VT

Elisabeth K. LaPierre, Saranac Lake

Aron K. McLaughlin, Brasher Falls

Alyssa Reyell, Bloomingdale

Crystal St. John, Massena

Caitlyn A. Sullivan, Harrisville

Kylie M. Tavernia, Constable

Nichole Thompson-Black, Winthrop

Brooke E.L. Walker, Saranac Lake

Marley A. Davis, Canton

Dylan E. LaBare, Chateaugay

Joseph M. Alvarez, North Bangor

Courtney L. Oakes, Bombay

Steven T. Marshall, Malone

Steffanie J. Premo, Massena

Brandi Weaver, Brasher Falls

Ashlyn V. Knight, Blue Mountain Lake

Chase R. Delisle, Brasher Falls

Paige M. Hart, Saranac Lake

Angela M. Schue, Saranac Lake

Ian M. Frederick, Massena

Alexis Willett, North Bangor

Katherine E. Burgess, Onchiota

Jamel R. Clark, Constable

Mitchell E. Jones, Bloomingdale

Morgan E. Bailey, Chateaugay

Jordan T. Ashley, North Bangor

About North Country Community College:  As the only public college located in the Adirondack Park, North Country Community College provides educational, cultural and recreational programming to a 3,500 square mile service area with a population of 90,000. The college maintains three campuses in Saranac Lake, Malone and Ticonderoga, New York; an extensive high school-based academic partnership; and online course offerings. North Country Community College is part of the SUNY (State University of New York) system. With 64 unique colleges and universities, SUNY provides learning environments for every type of student, every stage of life, and every kind of passion. For more information, visit www.nccc.edu.